*以下資料更新於2013.08.26。English version is also available down below.

 

吉爾吉斯駐北京大使館

地址:北京市朝陽區京潤水上花園H區10號。

電話:010 6468 1348

辦公時間:

星期一、三、五
早上九點半 - 中午十二點半 查看簽證資料 & 領取簽證付款銀行帳單
下午三點 - 下午六點 受理已付款之銀行帳單 & 領取簽證/護照

 

PS:大使館不定期會休假,前往前可打電話確認。

PS:每張銀行付款帳單會再多收取10元的手續費。

PS:受理銀行-中國銀行北京使館區支行,地址:北京市朝陽區三里屯路5號。

 

以下為各種簽證所需準備之文件及複印本:(紅體字為個別簽證不同於其他簽證所需之文件)

商務簽證

1.護照首頁/身分證之正本及複印本(若持台胞證則須多加此項正本及複印本)

2.已填寫之簽證申請表,附一寸大頭照一張(脫帽/白藍背景皆可)

3.邀請函

4.中方單位營業執照複印本及介紹信(說明申請人職務、訪問目的及日期,需使用單位公文紙並加蓋公章)

旅遊簽證

1.護照首頁/身分證之正本及複印本(若持台胞證則須多加此項正本及複印本)

2.已填寫之簽證申請表,附一寸大頭照一張(脫帽/白藍背景皆可)

3.邀請函

留學簽證

1.護照首頁/身分證之正本及複印本(若持台胞證則須多加此項正本及複印本)

2.已填寫之簽證申請表,附一寸大頭照一張(脫帽/白藍背景皆可)

3.邀請函

4.錄取大學之錄取邀請函及最後學歷證書之複印本

因私探親簽證

1.護照首頁/身分證之正本及複印本(若持台胞證則須多加此項正本及複印本)

2.已填寫之簽證申請表,附一寸大頭照一張(脫帽/白藍背景皆可)

3.邀請函

4.於國內(吉爾吉斯)申請之邀請函原件 / 由該國公民邀請函申請表原件

5.邀請人(吉爾吉斯公民)護照複印本

過境簽證

1.護照首頁/身分證之正本及複印本(若持台胞證則須多加此項正本及複印本)

2.已填寫之簽證申請表,附一寸大頭照一張(脫帽/白藍背景皆可)

3.邀請函

4.簽證申請人之書面請求(包括行程規劃表)

5.第三國簽證及該簽證複印本

6.前往吉爾吉斯之機票及第三國機票原件及複印件(須已確認離開吉爾吉斯之日期)

PS:申請人須至領事處親自和領事官面談!若為團體則須將各申請人之文件分開提交。

 

以下為簽證費用表:

RMB/人 普通件(五日) 加急件(三日) 特加急件(一日)
商務簽證 480 800 1120
留學簽證 480 800 1120
因私探親簽證 480 800 1120
旅遊簽證 416 672 928
過境簽證 320 480 640

PS:過境簽證時間為五天內(120小時),其餘各為一個月期限。

 

*簽證流程:

1.似乎可以先繳款,再去大使館直接提交收據和資料。但因為價格是否經常浮動而不建議。

2.基本上先到大使館領事處確認資料齊全,辦事人員會開立一張紙條(沒錯,真的是張便利貼)並請申請者到三里屯路五號的中國銀行使館區支行繳款。

待繳完款後於指定時間回到領事處將資料與收據繳交,手續完成。

期間領事人員會時不時問些問題,輕鬆並照實回答即可。若問到邀請單位或是邀請函出處,就說是請旅行社代辦即可。

3.提領簽證時間是下午五點之後,注意在六點他們就下班。

 

*邀請函委託人:Stantour,經手者為David & Nigara

歷時約兩個月電子信件來往,抵定為代辦吉爾吉斯(KYR)和烏茲別克(UZ)的邀請函,及亞塞拜然(AZ)的電子簽證。

於8/12代寄申請表,於8/20收到電子邀請函並取得函號,比預計支兩個禮拜更快。

取得函號後約六天,中國外交部已發函至吉爾吉斯外交部,流程異常順利。

 

*Chancery of Kyrgyzstan in Beijing,China

Address:No.10, H area, Jing-ren garden, Chaoyang district, Beijing.

Number:010 6468 1348

Office hour:

Mon. / Wed. / Fri.
9:30 - 12:30 View the application and take the payment slip.
15:00 - 18:00 Processing the visa / take visa and passport.

Note:There are already 28 countries,the citizens no longer need LOI,or even visa to Kyrgyzstan.Before you plan,please view the policies on Kyrgyzstan government's website.

PS:

1.Before you go,make a phone call to make sure the chancery is open.

2.The payment to the bank will charge RMB10 for service fee.

3.China bank-Embassy branch.Address:No.5, Sanlitun Rd., Chaoyang district, Beijing

 

*Here's the things needed for applying.(Red words mean it's different from the other kinds of visa needed.):

Business Visa

1.Passport and personal information page copy.

2.Filled application and 1 1-inch ID photo.

3.Invitation copy.

4.The permission license of the Chinese company and the recommendation letter from the company(Please specify your position in the company,your date of visiting and purpose,and the stamp of the company.The paper of the company is better be used for this recommendation letter.)

Tourist Visa

1.Passport and personal information page copy.

2.Filled application and 1 1-inch ID photo.

3.Invitation copy.

Study Visa

1.Passport and personal information page copy.

2.Filled application and 1 1-inch ID photo.

3.Invitation copy.

4.The invitation from the university and your qualification copy of degree.

Relative-visiting Visa

1.Passport and personal information page copy.

2.Filled application and 1 1-inch ID photo.

3.Invitation copy.

4.The original letter of invitation applied in Kyrgyzstan / The original letter of invitation applied by the citizen of Kyrgyzstan

5.The passport copy of the invitor.

Transit Visa

1.Passport and personal information page copy.

2.Filled application and 1 1-inch ID photo.

3.Invitation copy.

4.The request of the applcant with the tour details.

5.The visa of the country after leaving Kyrgyzstan and the copy.

6.The airplane ticket and the copies of heading to Kyrgyzstan and of leaving kyrgyzstan.(To specify the arrival and departure dates.)

PS:You have to go to the chancery in person.

 

*Here are the costs of every kind of visa:

RMB/per person Original(5 days) Urgent(3 days) Express(7 days)
Business 480 800 1120
Study 480 800 1120
Relative-visiting 480 800 1120
Tourist 416 672 928
Transit 320 480 640

PS:Only 5 days for transit visa(120 hours)and the other visa is for 1 month.

 

*Procedures:

1.Prepare all the stuff and go chancery for making sure.After this,the staff will give you a slip of paper,which specified the LOI number.

2.Go the bank with the payment.

3.Go back to the chancery within the office hour and hand in the receipt and application.During that,the staff will ask some questions.

4.Visa-taking is after 5 pm.On the day they request,just go and take visa after 5 pm.

 

*I found the travel agency in Kazakstan - Stantour,the staff are David & Nigara.

Spend about two months for chacking the routes and visa application.On 12/8,they send my application for LOI and on 20/8,I get the LOI via Email and the LOI number.After 6 days,the LOI  is sent to the chancery.

文章標籤

創作者介紹
創作者 斑馬 的頭像
斑馬

斑馬日記 Zebra Diary

斑馬 發表在 痞客邦 留言(9) 人氣()